Skip to content

Bowling Green Falcons vs Wisconsin Badgers

Women's College Basketball
78-90
Final
Kohl Center

Lead tracker

BGSU leadsBiggest lead BGSU 0, WIS 17
Q1Q2Q3Q4
WIS leads
Team1234T
BGSU1623172278
WIS2226182490

Who won: Wisconsin 90-78

The Wisconsin Badgers beat the Bowling Green Falcons 90-78 on Wednesday, November 12, 2025 at Kohl Center. Kyrah Daniels led the Wisconsin in points (21). Johnea Donahue led the Bowling Green in points (24).

Player of the game

Johnea Donahue

BGSU · 24 PTS, 6 REB, 6 AST, 6 STL

8.7
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Lauren GerkenF5.12473-111-90-0411001311.4
Taya EllisF5.22641-30-02-2603013331.8
Ky'Aira MillerG4.92131-61-40-0321000310.1
Johnea DonahueG8.737248-160-18-86646015323.2
Paige KohlerG7.336185-154-64-44301013113.8
Bench
Kendal MoxeyF421-10-00-0000000001.7
Joniyah Bland-FitzpatrickF5.41442-40-10-0300001222.5
Jaedyn CookF5.1941-20-02-2102001020.9
Laila HarrisonG100-00-00-000000001-0.4
Jasmine FearneG100-00-00-0000000000
Emily SieselG500-00-00-0020000011
Kaia WoodsG6.022124-70-04-6324000315.8