Skip to content

Boston University Terriers vs Colgate Raiders

Women's College Basketball
51-71
Final
Cotterell Court

Lead tracker

BU leadsBiggest lead BU 2, COLG 20
Q1Q2Q3Q4
COLG leads
Team1234T
BU151017951
COLG2014231471

Who won: Colgate 71-51

The Colgate Raiders beat the Boston University Terriers 71-51 on Saturday, February 15, 2025 at Cotterell Court. Taylor Golembiewski led the Colgate in points (16). Sisi Bentley led the Boston U in points (17).

Player of the game

Anne Bair

COLG · 13 PTS, 6 REB, 4 STL

7.6
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Christina MidgetteF6.32584-70-00-0412113117.1
Sophia DiehlF5.932114-103-60-0212011125.2
Madison SchillerG5.32900-40-20-0360100332.1
Anne BairG7.636133-70-27-76224015114.5
Taylor GolembiewskiG7.327166-152-52-23424003212.8
Bench
Grace KlagF221-10-00-0110001003.1
Laila HankersonPG200-00-00-0100000100.3
Ella MeabonG200-10-00-010100100-1
Amarah StreiffG4.61210-30-31-210000101-1.2
Taye MatthewsG652-30-11-1200001104.7
Lara CookG500-10-00-0000100000.3
Morgan McMahonG7.022156-102-31-12011011210.6