Skip to content

Ball State Cardinals vs Ole Miss Rebels, NCAA Women's Championship Regional 1 in Spokane 1st Round

Women's College BasketballNCAA Women's Championship · Regional 1 in Spokane - 1st Round
65-83
Final
Foster Pavilion

Lead tracker

BALL leadsBiggest lead BALL 7, MISS 29
Q1Q2Q3Q4
MISS leads
Team1234T
BALL1211162665
MISS2116271983

Who won: Ole Miss 83-65

The Ole Miss Rebels beat the Ball State Cardinals 83-65 in NCAA Women's Championship Regional 1 in Spokane 1st Round on Friday, March 21, 2025 at Foster Pavilion. The Ole Miss outscored the Ball State 27-16 in the 3rd quarter. Starr Jacobs led the Ole Miss in points (18). Ally Becki led the Ball State in points (19).

Player of the game

Starr Jacobs

MISS · 18 PTS, 11 REB

8.5
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Marie KieferF4.72662-80-22-351310054-0.6
Alex RichardF4.72462-60-02-220200024-0.4
Madelyn BischoffG4.92862-91-51-1301000310
Ally BeckiG6.835198-163-60-03230112210.6
Lachelle AustinG6.233136-131-60-1812000807
Bench
Tessa TowersF321-10-00-0000000011.3
Elise StuckF5.61740-10-14-4311000313.5
MJ JohnsonF5.61652-30-01-1301101243.4
Grace KingeryG4.9900-10-10-0000010000
Zuri RansomG200-10-00-0010000000
Olivia SmithG200-10-00-000000000-0.7
Hailey SmithG231-11-10-0000000012.3
Sydney BoldenG310-00-01-2100000100.9