Skip to content

Auburn Tigers vs Tennessee Lady Volunteers

Women's College Basketball
Auburn
12-13
61-99
Final
Food City Center

Lead tracker

AUB leadsBiggest lead AUB 5, TENN 38
Q1Q2Q3Q4
TENN leads
Team1234T
AUB201418961
TENN2228212899

Who won: Tennessee 99-61

The Tennessee Lady Volunteers beat the Auburn Tigers 99-61 on Thursday, February 13, 2025 at Food City Center. The Tennessee outscored the Auburn 28-9 in the 4th quarter. Jewel Spear led the Tennessee in points (17). DeYona Gaston led the Auburn in points (24).

Player of the game

DeYona Gaston

AUB · 24 PTS, 12 REB

7.9
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Lazaria SpearmanF7.222146-81-11-26221115412.1
Ruby WhitehornG6.817157-111-20-03231021310
Samara SpencerG6.72593-73-50-0442302239.9
Talaysia CooperG5.623104-151-71-1342011213.5
Jewel SpearG7.825175-95-82-23432012015.8
Bench
Favor AyodeleF300-00-00-0200100201.6
Alyssa LathamF4.81521-20-00-011100013-0.2
Jillian HollingsheadF6.01373-41-10-0100000115.3
Kaniya BoydG7.221114-40-03-43311012212
Edie DarbyG100-00-00-0000000000
Avery Strickland HurstG321-10-00-1000000001.3
Tess DarbyG6.61583-52-30-0230001108.8
Destinee WellsG100-00-00-0000000000
Sara PuckettG5.51642-40-10-0300001212.9