Skip to content

Auburn Tigers vs Arkansas Razorbacks

Women's College Basketball
Auburn
14-16
41-70
Final
Bud Walton Arena

Lead tracker

AUB leadsBiggest lead AUB 0, ARK 30
Q1Q2Q3Q4
ARK leads
Team1234T
AUB107141041
ARK209212070

Who won: Arkansas 70-41

The Arkansas Razorbacks beat the Auburn Tigers 70-41 on Sunday, March 1, 2026 at Bud Walton Arena. The Arkansas outscored the Auburn 20-10 in the 1st quarter. Wyvette Mayberry led the Arkansas in points (25). Harissoum Coulibaly led the Auburn in points (15).

Player of the game

Wyvette Mayberry

ARK · 25 PTS, 3 STL, 1 REB

8.6
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Ashlynn ChlarsonC4.61042-30-00-020300024-1.3
Bonnie DeasG6.33684-130-40-011633011037.2
Emily RobinsonG5.43062-62-50-0413200422.7
Taleyah JonesG7.336186-122-54-57020134113.2
Wyvette MayberryG8.636257-126-85-61223001220.9
Bench
Maria Anais RodriguezF5.01652-40-01-2112001040.4
Jenna LawrenceF421-20-00-0000000001
Cristina Sanchez CerqueiraF200-00-00-0100010110.6
Jada BatesF4.6800-20-20-010000011-1.5
Danika GaleaC6.11021-20-00-1421042215.4
Harmonie WareG4.9800-20-00-010010010-0.1
Maryn ArcherG400-20-00-010000100-0.7