Skip to content

Alabama State Lady Hornets vs Mississippi Valley State Devilettes

Women's College Basketball
57-54
Final
R.W. Harrison HPER Complex

Lead tracker

ALST leadsBiggest lead ALST 14, MVSU 7
Q1Q2Q3Q4
MVSU leads
Team1234T
ALST131817957
MVSU20891754

Who won: Alabama St 57-54

The Alabama State Lady Hornets beat the Mississippi Valley State Devilettes 57-54 on Saturday, January 6, 2024 at R.W. Harrison HPER Complex. The Alabama St outscored the Miss Valley St 18-8 in the 2nd quarter. Cordasia Harris led the Alabama St in points (16). Sh'Diamond McKnight led the Miss Valley St in points (18).

Player of the game

Sh'Diamond McKnight

MVSU · 18 PTS, 4 STL, 2 REB

7.3
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Ryin TillisF5.1910-20-01-2510001430.6
Anaja HallC5.61031-20-01-2401020403.2
Whitney DunnG4.522103-100-34-730510215-1.3
Che'Mya CarouthersG4.31931-41-40-000200002-2.2
DaKiyah SandersG4.23831-51-20-033610122-2.5
Bench
Justina GrahamF4.61000-20-00-011100101-1.4
Talayah HamiltonF200-10-00-010100011-1.8
Cordasia HarrisF7.031168-150-10-013030249411
Koko AkridgeG400-00-00-000100001-1.4
April HooksG6.21183-42-20-0100001026.3
Ashley GrayG6.726114-61-22-3311101229.2
Kristian JacksonG5.31820-00-02-2311000312.2