Skip to content

Western Carolina Catamounts vs Samford Bulldogs

College Football
47-42
Final
Seibert Stadium

Drive chart

Drives

  • End of Game
  • Touchdown
  • Field Goal
  • Punt
  • Touchdown
  • Touchdown
Team1234T
WCU142301047
SAM01421742

Who won: W Carolina 47-42

The Western Carolina Catamounts beat the Samford Bulldogs 47-42 on Saturday, November 23, 2024 at Seibert Stadium. The W Carolina outscored the Samford 14-0 in the 1st quarter. Taron Dickens led the W Carolina in passing yards (36/46, 408 YDS, 3 TD, 1 INT). Quincy Crittendon led the Samford in passing yards (20/35, 203 YDS, 1 TD, 3 INT).

Player of the game

Quincy Crittendon

SAM ยท 20/35, 203 YDS, 1 TD, 3 INT, 4 RUSH TD

9.3
PassingC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Taron Dickens8.136/464088.931
RushingCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Branson Adams6.210545.4028
Patrick Boyd Jr.6.516442.8010
Marlin Cochran5.8273.504
Jalynn Williams6.25-1-0.212
Team1-4-4.000
Taron Dickens8.19-26-2.903
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTDLONG
AJ Colombo7.8911612.9128
Malik Knight6.747919.8048
Zion Booker6.656412.8024
De'Andre Tamarez7.035016.7129
Branson Adams6.222110.5017
Jai Boyd5.93206.7010
Patrick Boyd Jr.6.54205.0012
Isaiah Johnson6.63175.716
Jake Young11111.0011
Marlin Cochran5.811111.0011
Taron Dickens8.11-1-1.000
FumblesFUMLOSTREC
Branson Adams6.2110
AJ Colombo7.8100
InterceptionsINTYDSTD
Jordy Lowery7.22921
Ken Moore Jr.6.51-10
KickReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Calvin Jones11616.0160
PuntReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
AJ Colombo7.8231.580
KickingFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Christian Lowery6.82/2100.0375/511
AJ Colombo7.80/00.000/10
PuntingNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Stephen Brantley521242.40146