Skip to content

Utah Utes vs Colorado Buffaloes

College Football
63-21
Final
Folsom Field

Drive chart

Drives

  • End of Game
  • Touchdown
  • Touchdown
  • Punt
  • Punt
  • Touchdown
Team1234T
UTAH142814763
COLO0014721

Who won: Utah 63-21

The Utah Utes beat the Colorado Buffaloes 63-21 on Saturday, November 26, 2022 at Folsom Field. The Utah outscored the Colorado 28-0 in the 2nd quarter. Cameron Rising led the Utah in passing yards (17/19, 234 YDS, 3 TD). Maddox Kopp led the Colorado in passing yards (15/28, 123 YDS, 1 TD).

Player of the game

Ja'Quinden Jackson

UTAH · 10 CAR, 117 YDS, 3 TD

8.4
PassingC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Cameron Rising8.117/1923412.33091.3
Bryson Barnes6.54/5459.01199.6
RushingCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Ja'Quinden Jackson8.41011711.7366
Micah Bernard7.312917.6123
Jaylon Glover6.913624.8115
Bryson Barnes6.526231.0032
Charlie Vincent5.84235.8012
Jaylen Dixon6.211515.0015
Cameron Rising8.111313.0013
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Dalton Kincaid7.5510220.4133
Thomas Yassmin6.814141.0141
Money Parks7.044010.0116
Makai Cope6.833411.3121
Jaylen Dixon6.222814.0031
Taniela Pututau2178.5013
Micah Bernard7.3188.008
Devaughn Vele177.007
Solomon Enis122.002
Logan Kendall100.000
FumblesFUMLOSTREC
Money Parks7.0100
Devaughn Vele100
KickReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Money Parks7.013232.0320
PuntReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Devaughn Vele5306.090
Money Parks7.01-18-18.000
KickingFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Jadon Redding0/00.009/99
PuntingNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Jack Bouwmeester27135.50246