Skip to content

Syracuse Orange vs UConn Huskies

College Football
48-14
Final
Pratt & Whitney Stadium

Drive chart

Drives

  • End of Game
  • Downs
  • Punt
  • Punt
  • Downs
  • Punt
Team1234T
SYR171014748
CONN077014

Who won: Syracuse 48-14

The Syracuse Orange beat the UConn Huskies 48-14 on Saturday, September 10, 2022 at Pratt & Whitney Stadium. The Syracuse outscored the UConn 17-0 in the 1st quarter. Garrett Shrader led the Syracuse in passing yards (20/23, 292 YDS, 3 TD). Zion Turner led the UConn in passing yards (14/17, 92 YDS, 1 TD).

Player of the game

Garrett Shrader

SYR ยท 20/23, 292 YDS, 3 TD, 2 RUSH TD

9.3
PassingC/ATTYDSAVGTDINTQBR
Garrett Shrader9.320/2329212.73092.7
Carlos Del Rio-Wilson5.81/3227.30070.5
RushingCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Sean Tucker7.7271124.1113
Garrett Shrader9.313241.8212
Carlos Del Rio-Wilson5.82136.509
LeQuint Allen Jr.5.67101.404
Team2-3-1.500
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Damien Alford6.814747.0147
Oronde Gadsden6.334515.0019
Trebor Pena6.434314.3020
Courtney Jackson6.934013.3118
D'Marcus Adams6.713939.0139
Devaughn Cooper6.133210.7015
Isaiah Jones12323.0023
Dan Villari12222.0022
Sean Tucker7.74174.306
Maximilian Mang166.006
FumblesFUMLOSTREC
Marlowe Wax5.9001
Mikel Jones5.9001
KickReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Trebor Pena6.412626.0260
Marlowe Wax5.912121.0210
PuntReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Trebor Pena6.4252.550
Courtney Jackson6.9100.000
KickingFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Andre Szmyt6.82/2100.0286/612
PuntingNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Max Von Marburg28542.50043