Skip to content

St. Thomas-Minnesota Tommies vs Morehead State Eagles

College Football
7-21
Final
Phil Simms Stadium

Drive chart

Drives

  • End of Game
  • Interception
  • Punt
  • Interception
  • Punt
  • Punt
Team1234T
STMN70007
MORE777021

Who won: Morehead St 21-7

The Morehead State Eagles beat the St. Thomas-Minnesota Tommies 21-7 on Saturday, November 2, 2024 at Phil Simms Stadium. Carter Cravens led the Morehead St in passing yards (12/18, 196 YDS, 3 TD, 1 INT). Tak Tateoka led the St Thomas in passing yards (14/28, 126 YDS, 1 TD, 1 INT).

Player of the game

Carter Cravens

MORE ยท 12/18, 196 YDS, 3 TD, 1 INT

7.6
PassingC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Carter Cravens7.612/1819610.931
RushingCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Isaac Stopke6.217573.4015
James Louis5.86193.2010
Carter Cravens7.65183.6013
Chance Harris5.86162.707
Tre Davis III100.000
Bryce Patterson1-1-1.000
Team2-2-1.000
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Nate Garnett Jr.7.449022.5144
Ryan Upp7.145513.8122
Trevon Kleint6.133110.3014
Trevion Green6.612020.0120
FumblesFUMLOSTREC
Noah Benza5.9001
InterceptionsINTYDSTD
Jihad McCall6.5100
Jackson Benjamin6.5100
KickReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Chance Harris5.811616.0160
James Louis5.811313.0130
PuntReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Nate Garnett Jr.7.412222.0220
Ryan Upp7.111111.0110
KickingFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Thomas Schwartz V0/00.003/33
PuntingNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Kip Warren729942.70253