Skip to content

Long Island University Sharks vs Saint Francis Red Flash

College Football
10-3
Final
DeGol Field

Drive chart

Drives

  • End Of Game
  • Punt
  • Punt
  • Punt
  • Interception Touchdown
  • Punt
Team1234T
LIU030710
SFPA00303

Who won: Long Island 10-3

The Long Island University Sharks beat the Saint Francis Red Flash 10-3 on Saturday, November 15, 2025 at DeGol Field. Ethan Greenwood led the Long Island in passing yards (13/24, 105 YDS). Jeff Hoenstine led the Saint Francis in passing yards (4/6, 40 YDS).

Player of the game

Ethan Greenwood

LIU · 13/24, 105 YDS

7.0
PassingC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Jeff Hoenstine5.54/6406.700
Nick Whitfield Jr.3.97/18362.001
RushingCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Raph Ekechi6.312514.3011
Nahjee Adams6.15367.2027
Lukas Gilland5.9199.009
Jahmil Perryman5.6341.305
Payton Wehner1-1-1.000
Jeff Hoenstine5.52-4-2.006
Nick Whitfield Jr.3.97-14-2.006
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Scott Raymond6.03268.7011
DJ Maultsby22412.0019
Jordan Theodore11111.0011
Brenden Hodge177.007
Nahjee Adams6.1133.003
Raph Ekechi6.3231.508
Lukas Gilland5.9122.002
FumblesFUMLOSTREC
Nick Whitfield Jr.3.9310
KickReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Lukas Gilland5.90470.0470
Jahmil Perryman5.62199.5180
Nahjee Adams6.1122.020
PuntReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Arison Walker13030.0300
KickingFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Mac Plummer6.51/1100.0400/03
PuntingNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Aidan Cirulli1041841.81450