Skip to content

Harvard Crimson vs Dartmouth Big Green

College Football
28-13
Final
Memorial Field (Dartmouth)

Drive chart

Drives

  • Interception
  • Punt
  • Downs
  • Touchdown
  • Punt
  • Interception
Team1234T
HARV777728
DART0130013

Who won: Harvard 28-13

The Harvard Crimson beat the Dartmouth Big Green 28-13 on Saturday, October 29, 2022 at Memorial Field (Dartmouth). Luke Emge led the Harvard in passing yards (11/17, 195 YDS, 1 TD, 1 INT). Dylan Cadwallader led the Dartmouth in passing yards (19/32, 212 YDS, 1 INT).

Player of the game

Aidan Borguet

HARV · 26 CAR, 179 YDS, 2 TD

8.4
PassingC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Dylan Cadwallader5.819/322126.601
Nick Howard6.51/620.300
RushingCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Nick Howard6.58465.8115
Q Jones6.47253.6010
Zachary Bair6.56172.814
Jamal Cooney6.5122.002
Joey Richmond111.001
Dylan Cadwallader5.82-1-0.502
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Paxton Scott6.867712.8024
Jamal Cooney6.525728.5044
Q Jones6.44287.0011
Joe Kramer6.03217.0013
Jarmone Sutherland2147.0010
Jackson Gerard11111.0011
Jace Henry144.004
Zachary Bair6.5122.002
InterceptionsINTYDSTD
Quinten Arello6.5130
KickReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jamal Cooney6.512121.0210
PuntReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Jamal Cooney6.5122.020
KickingFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Ryan Bloch0/00.001/11
Zachary Bair6.50/00.000/10
PuntingNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Davis Golick623939.80245