Skip to content

Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs vs Kennesaw State Owls

College Football
30-34
Final
Walens Family Field at Fifth Third Stadium

Drive chart

Drives

  • Fumble
  • Touchdown
  • Touchdown
  • Punt
  • Touchdown
  • Field Goal
Team1234T
GWEB3771330
KENN010141034

Who won: Kennesaw St 34-30

The Kennesaw State Owls beat the Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs 34-30 on Saturday, October 30, 2021 at Walens Family Field at Fifth Third Stadium. Xavier Shepherd led the Kennesaw St in passing yards (12/14, 209 YDS, 4 TD). Bailey Fisher led the Gardner-Webb in passing yards (31/48, 354 YDS, 1 TD).

Player of the game

Narii Gaither

GWEB ยท 22 CAR, 116 YDS, 2 TD, 1 REC TD

9.4
PassingC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Xavier Shepherd8.512/1420914.940
RushingCARYDSAVGTDLONG
Xavier Shepherd8.518683.8030
Nykeem Farrow6.39505.6012
Gabriel Benyard7.75326.4013
Preston Daniels5.86274.509
Iaan Cousin6.24205.0017
Kyle Glover5.64112.804
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Caleb O'Neal7.348421.0151
Gabriel Benyard7.736120.3130
Xavier Hill7.433612.0215
Iaan Cousin6.222814.0024
FumblesFUMLOSTREC
Xavier Shepherd8.5110
Nykeem Farrow6.3100
Xavier Hill7.4100
Desmond Scott6.2002
KickReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Gabriel Benyard7.729547.5730
Nykeem Farrow6.323417.0250
PuntReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Nykeem Farrow6.3111.010
KickingFGPCTLONGXPPTS
Nathan Robertson6.82/2100.0434/410
PuntingNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Ben Moran522344.61148