Skip to content

Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions vs Tennessee State Tigers

College Football
Simmons Bank Liberty Stadium

Drive chart

Drives

  • In progress
  • Downs
  • Fumble
  • Punt
  • Field Goal
  • Punt
Team1234T
UAPB7714028
TNST10217341

Who won: Tennessee St 41-28

The Tennessee State Tigers beat the Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions 41-28 on Saturday, September 14, 2024 at Simmons Bank Liberty Stadium. The Tennessee St outscored the AR-Pine Bluff 21-7 in the 2nd quarter. Draylen Ellis led the Tennessee St in passing yards (20/33, 228 YDS, 3 TD). Mekhi Hagens led the AR-Pine Bluff in passing yards (15/31, 276 YDS, 3 TD).

Player of the game

Draylen Ellis

TNST · 20/33, 228 YDS, 3 TD

8.0
PassingC/ATTYDSAVGTDINT
Draylen Ellis8.020/332286.930
RushingCARYDSAVGTDLONG
C.J. Evans7.09637.0138
Jaden McGill6.58637.9026
Draylen Ellis8.03258.3012
Jordan Gant7.011232.1010
Jalen Rouse6.56223.718
ReceivingRECYDSAVGTDLONG
Bryant Williams6.858817.6051
Karate Brenson6.823718.5122
Jordan Gant7.022311.5112
Jaden McGill6.54235.8010
Da'Shon Davis12121.0021
Jalal Dean6.63186.0111
Gerard Bullock Jr.2147.007
C.J. Evans7.0144.004
FumblesFUMLOSTREC
Dayron Johnson5.6110
Jaden McGill6.5110
C.J. Evans7.0100
Brandon Wilson5.9001
KickReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Dayron Johnson5.625628.0480
Jordan Gant7.022814.0240
PuntReturnsNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Dayron Johnson5.613131.0310
C.J. Evans7.0166.060
KickingFGPCTLONGXPPTS
James Lowery6.82/2100.0405/511
PuntingNOYDSAVGTBIn 20LONG
Mark Shenouda26130.50149