Skip to content

VMI Keydets vs Chattanooga Mocs

College Basketball
VMI
3-13
61-109
Final
McKenzie Arena

Lead tracker

VMI leadsBiggest lead VMI 1, UTC 52
H1H2
UTC leads
Team1H2HT
VMI303161
UTC5257109

Who won: Chattanooga 109-61

The Chattanooga Mocs beat the VMI Keydets 109-61 on Thursday, January 11, 2024 at McKenzie Arena. The Chattanooga outscored the VMI 57-31 in the 2nd half. Randy Brady led the Chattanooga in points (16). Taeshaud Jackson led the VMI in points (14).

Player of the game

Sam Alexis

UTC · 14 PTS, 15 REB, 4 AST

8.1
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Sam AlexisF8.122147-120-10-3154012411118.1
Tyler MillinF6.421104-61-31-2400001327.8
Noah MelsonG5.51452-40-11-2101200132.7
Honor HuffG6.719114-82-61-1110200129.2
Trey BonhamG8.021146-82-30-05314014117.4
Bench
Demetrius DavisF6.520104-72-40-0211112038.3
Jan ZidekF7.618145-102-52-44501013014.3
Randy BradyF7.721165-75-61-24210204214.9
Ryan LopezG400-10-10-001000003-1.2
TJ KolbeG400-30-30-010000010-1.8
Myles CheG5.81941-20-02-2131100124.6
Rudy Fitzgibbons IIIG7.317114-43-30-13201012112.7