Skip to content

Vermont Catamounts vs Binghamton Bearcats

College Basketball
82-62
Final
Events Center (Binghamton)

Lead tracker

UVM leadsBiggest lead UVM 23, BING 2
H1H2
BING leads
Team1H2HT
UVM315182
BING273562

Who won: Vermont 82-62

The Vermont Catamounts beat the Binghamton Bearcats 82-62 on Thursday, January 18, 2024 at Events Center (Binghamton). The Vermont outscored the Binghamton 51-35 in the 2nd half. Sam Alamutu led the Vermont in points (13). Tymu Chenery led the Binghamton in points (16).

Player of the game

Nick Fiorillo

UVM · 12 PTS, 4 REB

7.3
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Ileri Ayo-FaleyeF6.52082-50-04-7700112527.9
Nick FiorilloF7.320124-62-32-24101013112.3
Matt VerettoF5.62063-60-00-0200000203.6
TJ HurleyG5.32551-31-12-2211000242
Sam AlamutuG7.320135-72-21-24210122212
TJ LongG6.726125-92-50-0302400339.4
Shamir BoguesG6.41473-50-01-1400101307.3
Jace RoquemoreG6.32373-40-01-2421100417.2
Brenton MillsG621-20-00-0200000201.6
Aaron DeloneyG5.726104-80-32-2123000123.9