Skip to content

Vassar Brewers vs Yale Bulldogs

College Basketball
42-88
Final
Yale
1-0
John J. Lee Amphitheater

Lead tracker

VC leadsBiggest lead VC 0, YALE 47
H1H2
YALE leads
Team1H2HT
VC212142
YALE474188

Who won: Yale 88-42

The Yale Bulldogs beat the Vassar Brewers 88-42 on Tuesday, November 9, 2021 at John J. Lee Amphitheater. The Yale outscored the Vassar 47-21 in the 1st half. Azar Swain led the Yale in points (16). Avni Mustafaj led the Vassar in points (12).

Player of the game

Azar Swain

YALE ยท 16 PTS, 3 REB

7.6
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Isaiah KellyF4.91410-10-01-2401000400.1
Matthue CottonG6.818104-61-31-1120100119.7
Eze DikeG6.619104-62-30-0321001218.7
Azar SwainG7.619165-100-26-73201012014.3
Jalen GabbidonG7.320104-70-12-25213014012
Bench
Yussif Basa-AmaF6.31721-20-10-0620131526.9
Matt KnowlingF5.5842-30-00-0301001212.6
Luke KolajaF700-50-40-020200020-4.9
Jack MolloyF6.31062-41-21-2300202116.9
Jake LanfordF200-10-00-000100000-1.7
Jameel AlausaF210-00-01-2110000101.6
Yassine GharramG6.1842-30-00-0210102005.8
Teo RiceG221-10-00-0000100002.7
Emir BuyukhanliG5.1831-11-10-0102000101
John PoulakidasG4.8800-10-10-000010002-0.5
Bez MbengG5.91042-30-00-0010100004.4
August MahoneyG6.815113-43-42-2111100129.6
Michael FeinbergG4.91342-40-00-0001000020.2