Skip to content

UMass Lowell River Hawks vs Brown Bears

College Basketball
73-62
Final
Pizzitola Sports Center

Lead tracker

UML leadsBiggest lead UML 12, BRWN 8
H1H2
BRWN leads
Team1H2HT
UML324173
BRWN392362

Who won: UMass Lowell 73-62

The UMass Lowell River Hawks beat the Brown Bears 73-62 on Wednesday, November 23, 2022 at Pizzitola Sports Center. The UMass Lowell outscored the Brown 41-23 in the 2nd half. Abdoul Karim Coulibaly led the UMass Lowell in points (18). Paxson Wojcik led the Brown in points (17).

Player of the game

Abdoul Karim Coulibaly

UML · 18 PTS, 7 REB

8.0
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Kalu AnyaF5.81410-10-01-2643104204.1
Nana Owusu-AnaneF7.336146-91-11-49134027312.9
Kino Lilly Jr.G5.038115-141-60-0314001210.8
Dan FridayG3.61300-40-10-003400002-5.5
Paxson WojcikG7.333176-125-100-04123004312.7
Bench
Malachi NdurF400-10-00-000200000-2.7
Aaron CooleyG6.02083-50-02-4312111235.4
Lyndel EroldG000-00-00-010000101
Felix KlomanG4.91021-20-00-0001000000
Kimo FerrariG6.12462-32-30-0131100135.9
Perry CowanG5.1831-41-30-0100001010.9