Skip to content

UCF Knights vs South Florida Bulls

College Basketball
UCF
10-5
51-75
Final
Yuengling Center

Lead tracker

UCF leadsBiggest lead UCF 0, USF 25
H1H2
USF leads
Team1H2HT
UCF262551
USF354075

Who won: South Florida 75-51

The South Florida Bulls beat the UCF Knights 75-51 on Saturday, January 15, 2022 at Yuengling Center. The South Florida outscored the UCF 40-25 in the 2nd half. Javon Greene led the South Florida in points (19). C.J. Walker led the UCF in points (9).

Player of the game

Javon Greene

USF · 19 PTS, 9 REB, 4 STL

7.5
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Corey Walker Jr.F6.52572-50-13-4722222528.8
Russel TchewaC5.12052-50-01-4302103021.4
Caleb MurphyG6.030134-140-05-6734121645.8
Javon GreeneG7.537197-125-100-09274018014.9
Bench
Bayron MatosF6.21952-40-01-2910004526.8
DJ PatrickG5.91062-42-40-0020000015
Sam Hines Jr.G5.61552-30-01-2232001133.2
Lamont Evans IVG100-10-10-000000000-0.7
Trey MossG5.4931-31-30-0020000012.3
Serrel Smith Jr.G300-20-10-000000000-1.4