Skip to content

UC Riverside Highlanders vs UCLA Bruins

College Basketball
65-66
Final
UCLA
5-2
Pauley Pavilion

Lead tracker

UCR leadsBiggest lead UCR 3, UCLA 11
H1H2
UCLA leads
Team1H2HT
UCR323365
UCLA343266

Who won: UCLA 66-65

The UCLA Bruins beat the UC Riverside Highlanders 66-65 on Thursday, November 30, 2023 at Pauley Pavilion. Dylan Andrews led the UCLA in points (17). Isaiah Moses led the UC Riverside in points (21).

Player of the game

Isaiah Moses

UCR · 21 PTS, 4 AST, 3 REB

7.7
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Aday MaraC6.22594-100-01-2421102206.6
Adem BonaC4.41442-30-00-140400135-2.1
Dylan AndrewsG7.439177-123-80-01521001113.8
Sebastian MackG5.83382-100-14-4551001444.6
Lazar StefanovicG6.12691-51-16-6221000226.1
Bench
Kenneth NwubaF721-20-00-020100113-0.2
Brandon WilliamsF700-10-00-000000002-1.5
Berke BuyuktuncelC5.91063-50-10-1301003004.4
Jan VideG100-00-00-0000000000
Ilane FibleuilG4.81400-40-30-031001121-0.5
Will McClendonG6.824113-53-42-2400000409.9