Skip to content

UAB Blazers vs NC State Wolfpack

College Basketball
UAB
1-1
70-94
Final
Lenovo Center
Team1H2HT
UAB333770
NCSU415394

Who won: NC State 94-70

The NC State Wolfpack beat the UAB Blazers 94-70 on Friday, November 7, 2025 at Lenovo Center. The NC State outscored the UAB 53-37 in the 2nd half. Paul McNeil Jr. led the NC State in points (18). Jacob Meyer led the UAB in points (15).

Player of the game

Paul McNeil Jr.

NCSU · 18 PTS, 4 REB

7.8
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Darrion WilliamsF7.528145-101-33-34401022114.4
Ven-Allen LubinF5.61884-50-00-0303100343.4
Tre HollomanG6.832145-91-33-42520002310.2
Paul McNeil Jr.G7.826186-113-83-44301004116.2
Quadir CopelandG7.525185-72-36-71551010214.1
Bench
Jerry DengF6.01262-42-40-0201101105
Colt LangdonF220-10-12-2000000001.3
Scottie EbubeC200-00-00-0100001000.7
Musa SagniaC6.42042-20-00-01001113717.9
Matt AbleG6.02673-81-60-0621011515.5
Terrance ArceneauxG5.3831-40-21-2201111101.9
Jordan SnellG100-00-00-0000000000