Skip to content

Trinity (TX) Tigers vs UTSA Roadrunners

College Basketball
66-97
Final
UTSA
1-0
UTSA Convocation Center

Lead tracker

TUTX leadsBiggest lead TUTX 3, UTSA 33
H1H2
UTSA leads
Team1H2HT
TUTX303666
UTSA494897

Who won: UTSA 97-66

The UTSA Roadrunners beat the Trinity (TX) Tigers 97-66 on Tuesday, November 9, 2021 at UTSA Convocation Center. The UTSA outscored the Trinity (TX) 49-30 in the 1st half. Jacob Germany led the UTSA in points (24). Ben Hanley led the Trinity (TX) in points (9).

Player of the game

Jacob Germany

UTSA · 24 PTS, 3 REB

8.4
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Jacob GermanyF8.4192410-150-04-43000221120.2
Cedrick Alley Jr.F6.02062-80-42-2731020715.4
Dhieu DeingG7.723134-73-62-35413105215.5
Jordan Ivy-CurryG7.926196-123-54-41202010116.7
Darius McNeillG7.028114-61-22-34621013411.2
Bench
Josh FarmerF6.01663-60-10-0500003215.3
Lachlan BofingerF6.21563-80-20-0631103306.7
Phoenix FordF6.11441-20-02-4310103006
Lamin SaballyF5.11152-70-11-1402101311.1
Christian TuckerG000-00-00-000000000
Isaiah Addo-AnkrahG500-00-00-0100000100.3
Artan JabbarG500-20-20-202000000-0.8
Erik CzumbelG6.01831-30-01-2130300125.5