Skip to content

The Citadel Bulldogs vs Western Carolina Catamounts

College Basketball
49-87
Final
Ramsey Center

Lead tracker

CIT leadsBiggest lead CIT 0, WCU 42
H1H2
WCU leads
Team1H2HT
CIT252449
WCU523587

Who won: W Carolina 87-49

The Western Carolina Catamounts beat the The Citadel Bulldogs 87-49 on Wednesday, February 11, 2026 at Ramsey Center. The W Carolina outscored the The Citadel 52-25 in the 1st half. Julien Soumaoro led the W Carolina in points (15). Sola Adebisi led the The Citadel in points (10).

Player of the game

Julien Soumaoro

WCU · 15 PTS, 5 REB

7.4
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Samuel DadaF7.02363-40-10-010002146210.9
Marcus KellF6.621104-81-31-2320001208.3
Tidjiane DioumassiG6.722125-82-40-0422102249.2
Cord StansberryG6.623103-93-51-1320200328.4
Julien SoumaoroG7.424156-83-40-05310005412.8
Bench
Tayeshaun SmithF6.21120-00-02-2410112216
Abdulai Fanta KabbaC5.71442-20-00-2300011223.8
Tahlan PettwayG7.020124-74-70-01211001010.4
Max WilliamsG300-10-00-000000000-0.7
CJ HylandG5.41563-60-10-0323001212.3
Justin JohnsonG6.32194-80-21-2220100217.2
Drew HollifieldG310-00-01-210100010-0.1