Skip to content

Texas State Bobcats vs Troy Trojans

College Basketball
66-61
Final
Troy
19-10
Trojan Arena

Lead tracker

TXST leadsBiggest lead TXST 11, TROY 3
H1H2
TROY leads
Team1H2HT
TXST293766
TROY253661

Who won: Texas St 66-61

The Texas State Bobcats beat the Troy Trojans 66-61 on Friday, February 25, 2022 at Trojan Arena. Caleb Asberry led the Texas St in points (26). Efe Odigie led the Troy in points (19).

Player of the game

Caleb Asberry

TXST · 26 PTS, 4 REB

8.8
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Nick StampleyF5.01300-10-10-0010100010.6
Khalyl WatersF7.222146-91-21-13012121511.5
Efe OdigieF8.233197-120-05-59210045018.1
Duke DeenG4.51700-40-30-013100101-1.4
Desmond WilliamsG5.01631-41-40-0100001020.5
Bench
Nate TshimangaF400-10-00-020000020-0.1
Rifen MiguelF300-10-10-001100000-1
Christian TurnerF421-10-00-2100001011.2
Zay WilliamsF5.52752-61-30-0601002403.2
Christyon EugeneG5.71762-62-60-0411010413.8
Tekorian SmithG500-10-10-010000011-0.8
Duke MilesG5.72362-51-21-2032100004
Kieffer PunterG5.31562-61-31-1312003041.8