Skip to content

Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles vs Southeast Missouri State Redhawks

College Basketball
73-89
Final
Show Me Center

Lead tracker

TNTC leadsBiggest lead TNTC 11, SEMO 19
H1H2
SEMO leads
Team1H2HT
TNTC363773
SEMO345589

Who won: SE Missouri 89-73

The Southeast Missouri State Redhawks beat the Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles 89-73 on Saturday, February 28, 2026 at Show Me Center. The SE Missouri outscored the Tennessee Tech 55-37 in the 2nd half. Luke Almodovar led the SE Missouri in points (21). Dani Pounds led the Tennessee Tech in points (24).

Player of the game

Troy Cole Jr.

SEMO · 14 PTS, 8 REB

8.1
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Brendan TerryF7.925215-82-39-122100002415.9
Luke AlmodovarG7.730218-121-54-56010006315
Landren BlockerG6.11752-21-10-0412111316
BJ WardG5.72873-111-40-0130200124.1
Braxton StackerG7.326155-82-23-42101011312.5
Bench
Elliot LowndesF421-20-00-0200001111.6
David IdadaC4.8800-00-00-010000012-0.5
PJ FarmerG4.6900-10-00-010000012-1.2
Jay ReynoldsG200-10-10-000000000-0.7
Troy Cole Jr.G8.123146-90-22-28302035117.4
Blaize SagnaG5.1920-00-02-2001000010.6
Marqueas BellG4.61921-40-00-010000012-0.9