Skip to content

Southwestern Adventist Knights vs UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros

College Basketball
33-115
Final
UTRGV Fieldhouse

Lead tracker

SWA leadsBiggest lead SWA 3, RGV 82
H1H2
RGV leads
Team1H2HT
SWA141933
RGV5263115

Who won: UT Rio Grande 115-33

The UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros beat the Southwestern Adventist Knights 115-33 on Saturday, November 12, 2022 at UTRGV Fieldhouse. The UT Rio Grande outscored the SW Adventist 63-19 in the 2nd half. Dima Zdor led the UT Rio Grande in points (16). Kahvonn Williams led the SW Adventist in points (6).

Player of the game

Dima Zdor

RGV · 16 PTS, 10 REB, 3 BLK

8.3
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Daylen WilliamsF8.02383-60-12-2131021158117.2
Dima ZdorF8.319166-110-04-510200373119.2
Will JohnstonG6.31352-31-10-0140100127
Sherman BrashearG7.514144-104-82-28211135113.9
Justin JohnsonG7.516134-100-25-55302023113.6
Bench
Isaiah BarganierF5.01121-20-00-0301000310.5
Alex HoriukF7.323168-100-00-09030136312.6
Louie YebraG451-21-22-2010000004.7
Lee HatcherG400-10-10-000110000-0.7
Derrius WardG7.721145-92-52-46400206014.9
Adante' HolimanG6.52762-52-40-0450111348.5
C.J. JacksonG7.925165-91-45-55400023116.4