Skip to content

Saint Mary's Gaels vs San Diego State Aztecs, Continental Tire Main Event

College Basketball
54-79
Final
T-Mobile Arena

Lead tracker

SMC leadsBiggest lead SMC 6, SDSU 28
H1H2
SDSU leads
Team1H2HT
SMC332154
SDSU344579

Who won: San Diego St 79-54

The San Diego State Aztecs beat the Saint Mary's Gaels 79-54 in Continental Tire Main Event on Friday, November 17, 2023 at T-Mobile Arena. The San Diego St outscored the Saint Mary's 45-21 in the 2nd half. Jaedon LeDee led the San Diego St in points (25). Mitchell Saxen led the Saint Mary's in points (16).

Player of the game

Jaedon LeDee

SDSU · 25 PTS, 8 REB

8.7
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Elijah SaundersF5.82442-30-10-0502042334.6
Jaedon LeDeeF8.7362510-171-24-58212035221.9
Micah ParrishG7.031112-71-36-75411105111.1
Reese WatersG8.132197-93-42-24211004117.7
Lamont ButlerG5.82383-80-02-5331002124.4
Bench
Miles HeideF5.91642-20-00-1400012224.9
Jay PalF421-30-00-0200001101.3
Cade AlgerF100-00-00-000100000-1
BJ DavisG100-00-00-0000000000
Miles ByrdG5.91121-30-20-0240110224.6
Cam LawinG100-00-00-0000000000
Darrion TrammellG5.72041-41-21-3240000213.8