Skip to content

Rider Broncs vs Rutgers Scarlet Knights

College Basketball
46-76
Final
Jersey Mike’s Arena

Lead tracker

RID leadsBiggest lead RID 2, RUTG 33
H1H2
RUTG leads
Team1H2HT
RID232346
RUTG354176

Who won: Rutgers 76-46

The Rutgers Scarlet Knights beat the Rider Broncs 76-46 on Tuesday, November 22, 2022 at Jersey Mike’s Arena. The Rutgers outscored the Rider 41-23 in the 2nd half. Clifford Omoruyi led the Rutgers in points (20). Dwight Murray Jr. led the Rider in points (17).

Player of the game

Clifford Omoruyi

RUTG · 20 PTS, 12 REB, 4 BLK

8.2
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Mervin JamesF3.92752-140-11-240010044-3.8
Ajiri Ogemuno-JohnsonF4.81321-20-00-020100113-0.2
Tyrel BladenF5.3921-10-00-0300001231.8
Allen PowellG4.53021-100-50-032120121-1.3
Dwight Murray Jr.G6.433175-122-55-8314102137.6
Bench
Nehemiah BensonF5.31241-20-02-2202101131.8
Tariq IngrahamF6.51682-40-04-5702114337.8
Anthony McCallG4.3900-30-00-040200221-2.5
Adetokunbo BakareG4.6900-20-20-000000000-1.4
Corey McKeithanG4.71520-40-32-211110012-0.6
Zahrion BlueG5.52442-60-20-1610003323.1
Allen BetrandG300-00-00-010100010-0.7