Skip to content

Puget Sound Loggers vs Seattle U Redhawks

College Basketball
43-97
Final
Redhawk Center

Lead tracker

PUG leadsBiggest lead PUG 1, SEA 54
H1H2
SEA leads
Team1H2HT
PUG321143
SEA445397

Who won: Seattle U 97-43

The Seattle U Redhawks beat the Puget Sound Loggers 97-43 on Wednesday, December 3, 2025 at Redhawk Center. The Seattle U outscored the Puget Sound 53-11 in the 2nd half. Jojo Murphy led the Seattle U in points (18). Zane Miller led the Puget Sound in points (13).

Player of the game

Ray Adams

SEA · 11 PTS, 10 REB, 4 STL

7.5
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Will HeimbrodtF5.61442-30-00-0412010403.3
Junseok YeoF6.81292-21-14-6300101219.5
Houran DanC7.011104-50-02-25000032110.4
Brayden MaldonadoG6.611113-51-14-4012100018
Maleek AringtonG710-00-01-2230200205.3
Bench
Stratos PapastavrouF3.91100-50-20-240100040-4.1
Yuto KawashimaF6.01462-41-21-2300002105.3
Ray AdamsF7.524114-110-33-510314064213.8
Brock FelderF7.01572-30-03-68111262210.6
Austin MaurerC7.115103-50-14-46012033111.3
Jojo MurphyG7.326188-172-60-04101004012.2
Miles AmosG5.92051-20-03-5121200125.1
John ChristofilisG5.32052-50-31-2200000212.1