Skip to content

Presbyterian Blue Hose vs Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs, Big South Championship Quarterfinal

College Basketball
60-61
Final
Qubein Center

Lead tracker

PRES leadsBiggest lead PRES 12, GWEB 3
H1H2
GWEB leads
Team1H2HT
PRES342660
GWEB273461

Who won: Gardner-Webb 61-60

The Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs beat the Presbyterian Blue Hose 61-60 in Big South Championship Quarterfinal on Friday, March 8, 2024 at Qubein Center. The Gardner-Webb outscored the Presbyterian 34-26 in the 2nd half. DQ Nicholas led the Gardner-Webb in points (15). Trevon Reddish-Rhone led the Presbyterian in points (18).

Player of the game

Trevon Reddish-Rhone

PRES · 18 PTS, 2 REB

7.7
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Ademide BadmusF5.82573-70-01-4410011314.7
Julien SoumaoroG5.83572-71-42-2244300214.9
Quest AldridgeG6.531145-122-42-2222100218.2
DQ NicholasG6.934155-103-52-37230116210.4
Lucas StieberG5.71752-21-10-0111000114
Bench
Cheickna SissokoF621-10-00-0210101114
Isaiah RichardsF6.01041-10-02-2200011115
Darryl Simmons IIG652-21-10-0010000005.1
Shahar LazarG200-00-00-0000000000
Brendan MykalcioG5.21200-20-00-0200120211.2
Caleb RobinsonG4.42221-70-10-2102412194-1.7