Skip to content

Portland State Vikings vs Iowa Hawkeyes

College Basketball
51-85
Final
Iowa
6-0
Carver-Hawkeye Arena

Lead tracker

PRST leadsBiggest lead PRST 0, IOWA 34
H1H2
IOWA leads
Team1H2HT
PRST203151
IOWA315485

Who won: Iowa 85-51

The Iowa Hawkeyes beat the Portland State Vikings 85-51 on Friday, November 26, 2021 at Carver-Hawkeye Arena. The Iowa outscored the Portland St 54-31 in the 2nd half. Keegan Murray led the Iowa in points (23). Marlon Ruffin led the Portland St in points (18).

Player of the game

Keegan Murray

IOWA · 23 PTS, 9 REB

8.6
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
James Jean-MarieF5.83273-100-01-215150111434.9
Khalid ThomasF5.928115-130-51-1912101835.5
Michael Carter IIIG6.13083-72-50-0243111116.4
Mikal StarksG3.32200-60-30-010420012-6.7
Marlon RuffinG7.031187-141-63-44122004211.7
Bench
Trey WoodF200-30-20-010100100-2.4
Jacob EymanF4.71400-10-00-000120003-0.9
Hayden CurtissC300-00-00-0100000100.3
Ezekiel AlleyG4.21731-51-30-032500030-2.8
Paris DawsonG5.0920-30-22-2110000110.5
Ian BurkeG5.31021-20-00-0100001001.7
Gio NelsonG200-10-10-000000002-1.5