Skip to content

Oakwood Ambassadors vs Kennesaw State Owls

College Basketball
46-93
Final
VyStar Arena

Lead tracker

OAKW leadsBiggest lead OAKW 0, KENN 49
H1H2
KENN leads
Team1H2HT
OAKW202646
KENN573693

Who won: Kennesaw St 93-46

The Kennesaw State Owls beat the Oakwood Ambassadors 93-46 on Tuesday, November 7, 2023 at VyStar Arena. The Kennesaw St outscored the Oakwood 57-20 in the 1st half. Demond Robinson led the Kennesaw St in points (16). Jaywill Thornton led the Oakwood in points (13).

Player of the game

Demond Robinson

KENN ยท 16 PTS, 13 REB, 3 BLK

7.9
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Jaywill ThorntonF5.825134-111-24-6201000224.9
Judelin PropheteF5.934105-160-10-0804271725.7
Brian WilliamsF4.81921-50-00-050100231-0.2
Julius MitchellPG4.71000-10-00-020100020-1.1
Amyr DickersonG4.62000-50-40-023110112-1.2
Bench
Alvin MokumF500-10-10-010000010-0.4
Carson BadgettF100-00-00-0000000000
JB MooreF000-00-00-010100010
Naftal MoraraSF621-50-30-010000101-0.8
Ryan AndersonG5.4921-60-10-0330102112.6
Jeray Randall Jr.G4.51400-40-30-010001100-1.4
Khari PersonG621-40-00-010000102-0.5
Frederick ParkerG5.61200-00-00-0322302123.3
Justin EdwardsG5.81794-91-20-0411000414.8
Steven ArohG500-30-20-010000011-2.2
Nicholas KennardG5.4962-70-42-2010000012.2
Felix McgheeG5.2800-10-10-0110100101.3