Skip to content

Oakland Golden Grizzlies vs Green Bay Phoenix

College Basketball
88-63
Final
Resch Center

Lead tracker

OAK leadsBiggest lead OAK 28, GB 5
H1H2
GB leads
Team1H2HT
OAK375188
GB313263

Who won: Oakland 88-63

The Oakland Golden Grizzlies beat the Green Bay Phoenix 88-63 on Sunday, January 18, 2026 at Resch Center. The Oakland outscored the Green Bay 51-32 in the 2nd half. Tuburu Naivalurua led the Oakland in points (26). Ramel Bethea led the Green Bay in points (11).

Player of the game

Tuburu Naivalurua

OAK · 26 PTS, 10 REB

9.2
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Caden WilkinsF5.11542-50-30-0201100221.1
Marcus HallF6.73493-52-31-2441010419.6
Justin AllenG6.22294-91-30-0611004226.6
C.J. O'HaraG5.82382-60-14-4111010124.5
Preston RuedingerG5.83562-91-71-1180000144.8
Bench
Rob StroudF230-00-03-4000000002.6
Vukasin TodorovicF5.41042-40-10-0111001012
Ramel BetheaF7.322115-70-01-12101411312.4
Maruan CicicC200-00-00-0000000000
LeBron ThomasG600-00-00-010100010-0.7
Keegan Van KauwenbergG5.21942-60-40-0022020001.4
Mac WreckeG5.31051-31-22-2202010221.8