Skip to content

Northwestern State Demons vs Houston Cougars

College Basketball
58-99
Final
Fertitta Center

Lead tracker

NWST leadsBiggest lead NWST 2, HOU 44
H1H2
HOU leads
Team1H2HT
NWST253358
HOU603999

Who won: Houston 99-58

The Houston Cougars beat the Northwestern State Demons 99-58 on Tuesday, November 30, 2021 at Fertitta Center. The Houston outscored the N'Western St 60-25 in the 1st half. Marcus Sasser led the Houston in points (26). Emareyon McDonald led the N'Western St in points (17).

Player of the game

Marcus Sasser

HOU · 26 PTS, 4 STL, 1 REB

8.9
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Jamal SheadG7.932124-62-32-23924003417
Marcus SasserG8.925269-177-141-21304001023.7
Kyler EdwardsG6.816103-81-53-5342202109.3
Reggie ChaneyNA5.61721-10-00-0210101133.2
Fabian White Jr.NA7.22283-41-11-28310144011.8
Bench
Ja'Vier FrancisF5.51021-10-00-0401011312.6
J'Wan RobertsF6.11421-20-00-0600204216
Josh CarltonC5.91162-40-02-4511003234.4
Robbie ArmbresterG521-30-00-010100010-0.4
Tramon MarkG6.919125-92-50-0442100429.9
Taze MooreG7.724178-131-40-05221332414.7