Skip to content

North Florida Ospreys vs Miami Hurricanes

College Basketball
55-95
Final
Miami
10-2
Watsco Center

Lead tracker

UNF leadsBiggest lead UNF 3, MIA 43
H1H2
MIA leads
Team1H2HT
UNF272855
MIA425395

Who won: Miami 95-55

The Miami Hurricanes beat the North Florida Ospreys 95-55 on Friday, December 29, 2023 at Watsco Center. The Miami outscored the North Florida 53-28 in the 2nd half. Norchad Omier led the Miami in points (27). Chaz Lanier led the North Florida in points (12).

Player of the game

Norchad Omier

MIA · 27 PTS, 10 REB

8.9
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Dorian JamesG4.62220-20-02-230302032-0.9
Ametri MossG5.51762-70-12-2212200203.2
Jasai MilesG5.31631-50-41-1221201132.1
Chaz LanierG6.322124-104-90-0322100317.5
Nate LliterasG5.02231-61-50-0321002120.5
Bench
Trent ColemanF6.21572-30-13-3100100116.6
Jake van der HeijdenF5.92192-92-83-3501102325
Jaylen SmithG4.71621-50-40-002100000-0.7
Jah NzeG4.82183-92-70-051500142-0.3
Oscar BerryG4.91231-51-50-010000011-0.2
Max HrdlickaG5.11100-00-00-0402021301
Brandon RasmussenG500-10-10-000000000-0.7