Skip to content

North Alabama Lions vs Florida Gulf Coast Eagles

College Basketball
60-92
Final
FGCU
16-9
Alico Arena

Lead tracker

UNA leadsBiggest lead UNA 0, FGCU 32
H1H2
FGCU leads
Team1H2HT
UNA312960
FGCU434992

Who won: FGCU 92-60

The Florida Gulf Coast Eagles beat the North Alabama Lions 92-60 on Wednesday, February 9, 2022 at Alico Arena. The FGCU outscored the North Alabama 49-29 in the 2nd half. Tavian Dunn-Martin led the FGCU in points (18). Daniel Ortiz led the North Alabama in points (12).

Player of the game

Kevin Samuel

FGCU · 14 PTS, 8 REB

7.9
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Damian ForrestF5.01521-30-00-0301001200.6
Isaac ChatmanF6.02941-40-02-2400131325.5
Daniel OrtizG6.228125-140-42-4511201416.6
C.J. BrimG5.01763-70-20-0111000140.7
Jamari BlackmonG5.82672-61-42-3310001224.4
Bench
Pape Momar CisseF4.81400-10-00-120101110-0.4
Dallas HowellF4.31542-80-40-010100012-2.3
Omar FigueroaG5.9873-51-20-1110000124.5
Detalian BrownG5.52383-91-41-3301102123
Will SoucieG6.123103-91-13-3100101025.8
Aleksa MaticG200-00-00-0000100001