Skip to content

Norfolk State Spartans vs San José State Spartans, Paradise Jam

College Basketball
53-77
Final
UVI Sports & Fitness Center
Team1H2HT
NORF242953
SJSU393877

Who won: San José St 77-53

The San José State Spartans beat the Norfolk State Spartans 77-53 in Paradise Jam on Saturday, November 18, 2023 at UVI Sports & Fitness Center. The San José St outscored the Norfolk St 39-24 in the 1st half. Trey Anderson led the San José St in points (16). Jamarii Thomas led the Norfolk St in points (15).

Player of the game

Trey Anderson

SJSU · 16 PTS, 10 REB

7.6
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Tibet GorenerF6.830145-113-81-27210016210
Trey AndersonF7.632166-94-70-010111019414.6
Adrame DiongueC6.01962-20-02-2603031535.5
Alvaro CardenasG6.23072-71-42-3350011236.8
Myron Amey Jr.G7.025155-104-81-21531001210.6
Bench
Diogo SeixasF5.01400-00-00-0131000120.6
William HumerF4.9800-00-00-010110011-0.1
Christian WiseF300-00-00-0201010200.3
Bennett BlackerbyG331-11-10-0000000002.7
Pasha GoodarziG331-11-10-0000000002.7
Latrell DavisG5.81871-50-15-6200000204.1
Rickey Mitchell Jr.G331-11-10-0012000011
Ryen PerryG5.31231-21-10-0201000201.6