Skip to content

New Mexico State Aggies vs UC Irvine Anteaters, Cancun Challenge

College Basketball
57-45
Final
Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya

Lead tracker

NMSU leadsBiggest lead NMSU 14, UCI 1
H1H2
UCI leads
Team1H2HT
NMSU263157
UCI202545

Who won: New Mexico St 57-45

The New Mexico State Aggies beat the UC Irvine Anteaters 57-45 in Cancun Challenge on Tuesday, November 25, 2025 at Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya. Jemel Jones led the New Mexico St in points (12). Derin Saran led the UC Irvine in points (16).

Player of the game

JaeCoby Osborne

NMSU · 10 PTS, 5 REB

6.7
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Kyle EvansF6.32072-40-03-3601121547
Elijah CholF5.31521-10-00-0401002221.9
Tama IsaacG3.22221-40-10-010600011-6.5
Derin SaranG6.532163-71-39-16224100208.5
Jurian DixonG5.531104-151-51-2301300313.2
Bench
Harrison CarringtonF4.41110-10-01-210100013-2
Akiva McBirney-GriffinF520-00-02-2000000002
Nes EmenekeC5.31500-10-00-0211211121.9
Jovan Jester Jr.G4.01731-60-41-210210014-3.5
Ben EgboG4.61200-10-00-000000001-1.1
Andre HenryG4.72020-50-32-231110123-0.7