Skip to content

NC State Wolfpack vs Florida State Seminoles

College Basketball
113-69
Final
Tucker Center

Lead tracker

NCSU leadsBiggest lead NCSU 45, FSU 0
H1H2
FSU leads
Team1H2HT
NCSU5657113
FSU313869

Who won: NC State 113-69

The NC State Wolfpack beat the Florida State Seminoles 113-69 on Saturday, January 10, 2026 at Tucker Center. The NC State outscored the Florida St 56-31 in the 1st half. Paul McNeil Jr. led the NC State in points (21). Thomas Bassong led the Florida St in points (14).

Player of the game

Paul McNeil Jr.

NCSU · 21 PTS, 6 REB

8.3
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Alex SteenF5.61761-10-04-4313002143.5
Chauncey WigginsF4.72931-71-60-031000032-0.7
Martin SomervilleG4.32521-70-40-051310050-2.3
Lajae JonesG5.822104-101-31-1301200344.9
Robert McCray VG5.621104-70-12-6211000253.4
Bench
Thomas BassongF7.321145-60-04-52002011412.8
Alier MalukF521-10-00-0210001103.4
Shah MuhammadF5.51120-10-02-2100020112.6
AJ SwintonF5.3931-21-10-0000000002
Cam MilesG4.51772-60-23-501400002-1.3
Kobe MaGeeG5.823102-82-64-6211000204.7