Skip to content

North Carolina Central Eagles vs Norfolk State Spartans

College Basketball
74-80
Final
Joseph G. Echols Hall

Lead tracker

NCCU leadsBiggest lead NCCU 9, NORF 9
H1H2
NORF leads
Team1H2HT
NCCU304474
NORF265480

Who won: Norfolk St 80-74

The Norfolk State Spartans beat the North Carolina Central Eagles 80-74 on Monday, February 19, 2024 at Joseph G. Echols Hall. The Norfolk St outscored the NC Central 54-44 in the 2nd half. Jamarii Thomas led the Norfolk St in points (28). Po'Boigh King led the NC Central in points (18).

Player of the game

Jamarii Thomas

NORF · 28 PTS, 6 REB, 5 AST, 3 STL

9.3
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Devin GordonF600-10-10-011000011-0.1
Perry Smith Jr.C5.42142-30-00-0201100222.5
Po'Boigh KingG7.328185-73-55-65130005412.3
Ja'Darius HarrisG6.635134-121-44-4432111319.2
Fred Cleveland Jr.G6.737144-103-63-6341100349.5
Bench
Kye DicksonF5.7941-40-32-2400002203.6
Timmy AdedireF5.51873-30-01-1025110033
Emmanuel IzunaborF5.11721-20-00-0301011221.2
Cobey HarrawayG000-00-00-000000001
Josh SmithG6.415103-51-23-6210000227
Terrence CrawfordG000-00-00-000100000
Keishon PorterG5.01421-20-00-0100000120.5