Skip to content

Northern Kentucky Norse vs Indiana Hoosiers

College Basketball
61-79
Final
Simon Skjodt Assembly Hall

Lead tracker

NKU leadsBiggest lead NKU 0, IU 28
H1H2
IU leads
Team1H2HT
NKU144761
IU384179

Who won: Indiana 79-61

The Indiana Hoosiers beat the Northern Kentucky Norse 79-61 on Wednesday, December 22, 2021 at Simon Skjodt Assembly Hall. The Indiana outscored the N Kentucky 38-14 in the 1st half. Trayce Jackson-Davis led the Indiana in points (21). Trevon Faulkner led the N Kentucky in points (22).

Player of the game

Trayce Jackson-Davis

IU · 21 PTS, 6 REB, 4 AST

9.0
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Trayce Jackson-DavisF9.029219-110-03-46401224123.9
Miller KoppF4.92531-51-40-0231000230.4
Race ThompsonF7.525147-90-10-14101213313.6
Anthony LealG5.72221-40-30-0451100413.9
Xavier JohnsonG6.92883-60-02-45512014110.2
Bench
Jordan GeronimoF5.81483-51-11-2403011314.2
Logan DuncombC321-10-00-0000000001.7
Khristian LanderG400-00-00-000100001-1.4
Tamar BatesG5.31521-20-10-0221000202
Rob PhiniseeG6.118104-82-30-0302100305.9
Parker StewartG4.9831-21-20-000100003-0.2