Skip to content

Missouri Tigers vs Minnesota Golden Gophers

College Basketball
70-68
Final
The Barn by Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota

Lead tracker

MIZ leadsBiggest lead MIZ 2, MINN 20
H1H2
MINN leads
Team1H2HT
MIZ323870
MINN383068

Who won: Missouri 70-68

The Missouri Tigers beat the Minnesota Golden Gophers 70-68 on Thursday, November 16, 2023 at The Barn by Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota. The Missouri outscored the Minnesota 38-30 in the 2nd half. Nick Honor led the Missouri in points (16). Dawson Garcia led the Minnesota in points (16).

Player of the game

Dawson Garcia

MINN · 16 PTS, 9 REB

7.8
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Noah CarterF7.431135-102-51-16212215213.2
John TonjeG5.41142-20-00-0001000012
Sean East IIG6.23394-120-01-1231301116.9
Caleb GrillG5.31721-60-40-0440012242.1
Nick HonorG6.430166-124-60-0113000117.6
Bench
Aidan ShawF5.51800-00-00-0301140322.9
Jordan ButlerF5.9942-30-10-0300101214.6
Jesus Carralero MartinF200-20-10-000000000-1.4
Connor VanoverC700-10-10-0200100200.9
Trent PierceG5.8952-41-20-1210001104.3
Anthony Robinson IIG6.21152-31-20-0020100006.1
Tamar BatesG5.91582-50-04-5010000024.8
Curt LewisG742-30-10-0100100104