Skip to content

Missouri State Bears vs Drake Bulldogs

College Basketball
57-74
Final
Knapp Center

Lead tracker

MOST leadsBiggest lead MOST 0, DRKE 25
H1H2
DRKE leads
Team1H2HT
MOST253257
DRKE363874

Who won: Drake 74-57

The Drake Bulldogs beat the Missouri State Bears 74-57 on Saturday, December 2, 2023 at Knapp Center. The Drake outscored the Missouri St 36-25 in the 1st half. Tucker DeVries led the Drake in points (24). Chance Moore led the Missouri St in points (17).

Player of the game

Tucker DeVries

DRKE · 24 PTS, 5 REB, 3 STL

8.4
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Darnell BrodieF7.332126-100-00-19111254213
Tucker DeVriesF8.4352410-193-91-15213105119.9
Kevin OvertonG6.531114-81-42-2301101208.3
Conor EnrightG6.82183-72-40-0650100629.8
Atin WrightG5.42363-100-40-0220100222.4
Bench
Eric NorthweatherF100-00-00-0000000000
Carlos RosarioF5.2921-40-00-0300002101.3
Nate FergusonF5.6842-20-00-0000000013
Colby GarlandG4.81821-60-20-030010031-0.3
Andrew AliaG100-00-00-0000000000
Brashon HallG100-00-00-0000000000
Kyron GibsonG5.92052-80-41-1150100105