Skip to content

Loyola Chicago Ramblers vs Northern Iowa Panthers, MVC Tournament Semifinal

College Basketball
66-43
Final
Enterprise Center

Lead tracker

LUC leadsBiggest lead LUC 24, UNI 0
H1H2
UNI leads
Team1H2HT
LUC392766
UNI232043

Who won: Loyola Chicago 66-43

The Loyola Chicago Ramblers beat the Northern Iowa Panthers 66-43 in MVC Tournament Semifinal on Saturday, March 5, 2022 at Enterprise Center. The Loyola Chicago outscored the Northern Iowa 39-23 in the 1st half. Braden Norris led the Loyola Chicago in points (19). AJ Green led the Northern Iowa in points (13).

Player of the game

Marquise Kennedy

LUC · 13 PTS, 6 REB

7.5
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Chris KnightF4.51300-30-00-050302412-1.4
Aher UguakF4.92731-70-31-2712101600.3
Braden NorrisG6.730197-104-61-2116000109.4
Tate HallG4.92721-50-30-0411100410.4
Lucas WilliamsonG6.73172-61-52-2650200639.7
Bench
Saint ThomasF131-11-10-0000000002.7
Tom WelchF6.61773-60-01-1410203128.3
Will AlcockF200-00-00-0000000000
Ryan SchwiegerF6.126124-93-61-2601000646.1
Jacob HutsonC200-10-00-0200001100.3
TY JohnsonG100-00-00-000000001-0.4
Marquise KennedyG7.523134-81-24-46212024213.2