Skip to content

Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns vs Southern Miss Golden Eagles

College Basketball
66-45
Final
Reed Green Coliseum

Lead tracker

UL leadsBiggest lead UL 21, USM 5
H1H2
USM leads
Team1H2HT
UL293766
USM232245

Who won: Louisiana 66-45

The Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns beat the Southern Miss Golden Eagles 66-45 on Friday, November 12, 2021 at Reed Green Coliseum. The Louisiana outscored the Southern Miss 37-22 in the 2nd half. Greg Williams Jr. led the Louisiana in points (18). Isaih Moore led the Southern Miss in points (19).

Player of the game

Greg Williams Jr.

UL · 18 PTS, 7 AST, 5 STL

7.5
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Tyler StevensonF5.51921-40-00-0701212533
Isaih MooreF6.436197-111-44-8717002528.3
Walyn NapperG4.21721-30-10-231400030-2.9
Jaron Pierre Jr.G3.42421-90-50-051410053-5.9
Tae HardyG6.339145-131-53-4503311437.9
Bench
DeAndre PinckneyF4.81942-70-30-040100223-0.3
Denijay HarrisF400-00-00-000000001-0.4
Tate RyderG100-00-00-0000000000
Rashad BoldenG4.01521-50-10-010200012-3.6
Blake RobertsG100-00-00-0000000000
Jeffery ArmstrongG100-00-00-0000000000
Mo ArnoldG4.42400-00-00-031310033-1.6