Skip to content

La Sierra Golden Eagles vs Cal State Northridge Matadors

College Basketball
55-90
Final
Premier America Credit Union Arena

Lead tracker

LSIU leadsBiggest lead LSIU 0, CSUN 35
H1H2
CSUN leads
Team1H2HT
LSIU282755
CSUN375390

Who won: CSU Northridge 90-55

The Cal State Northridge Matadors beat the La Sierra Golden Eagles 90-55 on Monday, November 7, 2022 at Premier America Credit Union Arena. The CSU Northridge outscored the La Sierra 53-27 in the 2nd half. Adam Afifi led the CSU Northridge in points (15). Blake Bluitt led the La Sierra in points (16).

Player of the game

Adam Afifi

CSUN · 15 PTS, 4 REB

7.6
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Fidelis OkerekeF621-50-00-020000201-0.1
Onyi EyisiF7.11584-40-00-010000119010.9
De'Sean Allen-EikensF6.615114-63-50-0301010328.2
Dionte BostickG5.32531-60-01-2341100312.1
Atin WrightG7.521144-101-45-51302001013
Bench
Adam AfifiF7.617157-81-10-04000022113.8
Johnnie WalterF5.31721-30-00-0500101432
Ben StarksC200-00-00-0010000000.7
Lamine NiangC721-10-00-0130010104.8
Dearon TuckerC6.816105-70-00-1310002109.1
Cam SlaymakerG4.9952-71-40-021200021-0.2
John Wade IIIG4.11300-40-30-001000003-3.3
Arman PezeshkianG221-10-00-0000000001.7
Marcel StevensG7.221113-43-42-21411010311.7
Ethan IgbanugoG6.31452-41-30-0550000536.8