Skip to content

Keystone Giants vs Binghamton Bearcats

College Basketball
50-104
Final
Events Center (Binghamton)

Lead tracker

KYSN leadsBiggest lead KYSN 2, BING 56
H1H2
BING leads
Team1H2HT
KYSN222850
BING5945104

Who won: Binghamton 104-50

The Binghamton Bearcats beat the Keystone Giants 104-50 on Sunday, November 12, 2023 at Events Center (Binghamton). The Binghamton outscored the Keystone 59-22 in the 1st half. Evan Ashe led the Binghamton in points (19). Jack Anderson led the Keystone in points (26).

Player of the game

Symir Torrence

BING · 10 PTS, 8 REB, 9 AST

7.9
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Tariq BalogunF5.91752-40-11-1201211124.9
Tymu CheneryG5.52073-60-21-2402021343
Armon HarriedG7.721124-70-14-55511223115.1
Dan PetcashG6.51483-42-30-0200100208
Symir TorrenceG7.919104-50-12-48911035116.8
Bench
Gavin WalshF7.22293-31-12-3120112111212.3
Nehemiah BensonF441-10-02-2400002205.7
Taveion WhiteF7.319114-50-03-68001126112.4
Max SimsG4.11000-50-30-211000010-3.3
Evan AsheG7.626197-103-52-23110003214.6
Robby PhillipsG5.4942-20-00-0112000102.4
Chris WalkerG7.319154-113-74-47211016112.4