Skip to content

Kennesaw State Owls vs Western Kentucky Hilltoppers

College Basketball
81-65
Final
E.A. Diddle Arena

Lead tracker

KENN leadsBiggest lead KENN 19, WKU 4
H1H2
WKU leads
Team1H2HT
KENN433881
WKU343165

Who won: Kennesaw St 81-65

The Kennesaw State Owls beat the Western Kentucky Hilltoppers 81-65 on Saturday, January 17, 2026 at E.A. Diddle Arena. The Kennesaw St outscored the Western KY 43-34 in the 1st half. RJ Johnson led the Kennesaw St in points (31). Ryan Myers led the Western KY in points (16).

Player of the game

RJ Johnson

KENN · 31 PTS, 9 REB, 5 AST

9.3
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Noah BoydeF4.71700-10-00-240000132-0.7
Armelo BooneG5.52082-81-33-5601002423.2
Teagan MooreG5.93494-100-21-2821001735.2
Terrion MurdixG4.22000-50-10-070210343-2.4
Ryan MyersG6.127165-174-142-2132000116.1
Bench
Leeroy OdiahiF200-00-00-000100001-1.4
Blaise KeitaF700-10-00-020000022-0.9
Grant NewellF6.530112-92-55-8420111318.6
LJ HackmanG6.824135-121-52-2210211139.8
Kade UnseldG5.2931-21-20-0100000121.5
Jack EdelenG620-20-02-2010000020.5
Cam HaffnerG431-11-10-0000000012.3