Skip to content

Jarvis Christian Bulldogs vs Louisiana Tech Bulldogs

College Basketball
61-91
Final
Thomas Assembly Center

Lead tracker

JVCU leadsBiggest lead JVCU 0, LT 33
H1H2
LT leads
Team1H2HT
JVCU263561
LT415091

Who won: Louisiana Tech 91-61

The Louisiana Tech Bulldogs beat the Jarvis Christian Bulldogs 91-61 on Monday, November 15, 2021 at Thomas Assembly Center. The Louisiana Tech outscored the Jarvis Chrstn 41-26 in the 1st half. Keaston Willis led the Louisiana Tech in points (19). Jakobe Dill led the Jarvis Chrstn in points (16).

Player of the game

Kenneth Lofton Jr.

LT ยท 12 PTS, 12 REB, 4 BLK

7.7
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Semaj MatthewsF4.52621-100-00-080450354-1.6
Kenan JacksonF4.1800-10-00-001200004-3.6
Leland KirkendollG721-20-10-000100001-0.4
McShane WyattG5.61182-72-72-3301000303.4
Desmond McNielG6.021114-113-80-0200100225.7
Bench
Travis SpiveyF4.81000-10-00-011000012-0.5
Korey McQueenF5.5921-20-00-0111200103
Keyshun BradleyG5.01442-50-10-0101010120.5
Tyrone WoodsG500-10-10-0010000000
Jaiden WomackG300-00-00-000100001-1.4
Li'Jon SmithG5.41521-30-00-0110100102.3
Jakari JacksonG6.01573-71-20-0321101215.6
Jayvon FisherG500-00-00-000100000-1
Jakobe DillG7.127165-145-131-12301102112.2
Jordan KulpG400-10-00-010000011-0.8
Jacob BrownG5.31652-50-11-1222000211.9
Nate BradenG421-10-00-0000100002.7