Skip to content

Jackson State Tigers vs Northwestern Wildcats

College Basketball
53-93
Final
Welsh-Ryan Arena

Lead tracker

JKST leadsBiggest lead JKST 0, NU 40
H1H2
NU leads
Team1H2HT
JKST242953
NU415293

Who won: Northwestern 93-53

The Northwestern Wildcats beat the Jackson State Tigers 93-53 on Saturday, December 13, 2025 at Welsh-Ryan Arena. The Northwestern outscored the Jackson St 52-29 in the 2nd half. Nick Martinelli led the Northwestern in points (22). Daeshun Ruffin led the Jackson St in points (20).

Player of the game

Nick Martinelli

NU · 22 PTS, 5 REB

8.0
PlayersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPFGmSc
Nick MartinelliF8.022228-101-25-65120014317.2
Arrinten PageF7.619124-60-14-57301107214.1
Angelo CiaravinoG7.518135-60-03-45420032113.5
Jordan ClaytonG5.42331-51-50-0220110232.4
Jayden ReidG6.12092-50-25-7323110316.1
Bench
Tre SingletonF6.32392-40-15-7401011317.1
Tyler KroppF5.3821-40-10-0300101211.5
Gus HurlburtF200-00-00-0000000000
Phoenix GillG610-10-11-2320002122.2
Max GreenG6.32082-62-62-2241000207
Jake WestG6.12081-51-35-6131100126.1
Justin MullinsG6.51862-32-30-0800022638.1
K.J. WindhamG100-10-10-000000000-0.7